Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Penghargaan Animasi Annie Awards 2019

CNN Indonesia | Kamis, 05/12/2019 05:40 WIB
Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Penghargaan Animasi Annie Awards 2019 Film Frozen 2 mendapat 8 nominasi di penghargaan film animasi Annie Awards. (dok. Disney)
Jakarta, CNN Indonesia -- Daftar lengkap nominasi ajang penghargaan film animasiAnnie Awards secara resmi dirilis pada Senin (2/12) kemarin. Film Frozen 2 dan Missing Link berhasil memimpin dengan masing-masing mengantongi 8 nominasi kategori, termasuk bersaing di Film Animasi Terbaik. Sementara di bawahnya, menyusul film Klaus dengan tujuh nominasi.

Berikut daftar lengkap nominasi Annie Awards dengan pemenang yang akan diumumkan pada 25 Januari 2020 di UCLA Royce Hall, Los Angeles.

Best Feature
Frozen 2
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Klaus
Missing Link
Toy Story 4


Best Indie Feature
Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles
I Lost My Body
Okko's Inn
Promare
Weathering With You
Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Penghargaan Animasi, Annie AwardsFilm Fozen 2 jadi unggulan di Annie Awards 2019. (dok. Disney)
Best Special Production
Guava Island - "Titles and Prologue"
How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming
Infinity Train "The Perennial Child"
SpongeBob SquarePants "SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout"
Zog

Best Short Subject
Acid Rain
DONT KNOW WHAT
Je sors acheter des cigarettes
Purpleboy,Bando à Parte
Uncle Thomas: Accounting for the Days

Best VR
Bonfire
GLOOMY EYES
Kaiju Confidential

Best Commercial
Dove Self-Esteem Project x Steven Universe: "Social Media"
Fortnite Season 7 Launch Spot
The Mystical Journey of Jimmy Page's '59 Telecaster

Best TV/Media - Preschool
Ask the Storybots, Episode: Why Do We Have To Recycle?
Elena of Avalor, Episode: Changing of the Guard
Let's Go Luna!, Episode: Dorsay Day/Honey in Paris
Norman Picklestripes, Episode: Pizza Pickle/The Forest Next Door
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum, Episode: I Am Amelia Earhart

Best TV/Media - Children
Disney Mickey Mouse, Episode: Carried Away
Niko and the Sword of Light, Episode: 206: The Caterpillar Train
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Episode: "Evil League of Mutants"
Tales of Arcadia: 3Below, Episode: A Glorious End Part 1
The Tom and Jerry Show, Episode: Calamari Jerry

Best TV/Media - General Audience
Big Mouth, Episode: Disclosure The Movie: The Musical!
BoJack Horseman, Episode: The Client
Harley Quinn, Episode: So You Need a Crew
Tuca & Bertie, Episode: The Jelly Lakes
Undone, Episode: 2. The Hospital

Best Student Film
Con Fuerza
Gravedad
The Fox & The Pigeon
Un diable dans la poche
Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Penghargaan Animasi, Annie AwardsAnimasi Jepang Weathering With You turut muncul sebagai nominasi Annie Awards 2019. (dok CoMix Wave Films)
Best FX for TV/Media
How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming
Love, Death & Robots, Episode: The Secret War
My Moon, Eusong Lee
Star Wars Galaxy of Adventures, Episode: Episode 115: "Stormtroopers vs. Rebels - Soldiers of the Galactic Empire"
Tales of Arcadia: 3Below, Episode: A Glorious End Part 1

Best FX for Feature
Abominable
Frozen 2
Missing Link
Toy Story 4
Weathering With You

Best Character Animation - TV/Media
Ask the Storybots, Episode: Where Do Planets Come From?
Disney Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure, Episode: Rapunzel and The Great Tree
His Dark Materials, Episode: 8 BBC Studios; Lead Animator: Aulo Licinio; Character: Iroek
How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming
Robot Chicken

Best Character Animation - Animated Feature
Frozen 2, karakter: Elsa, Anna, Olaf, Kristoff, Sven
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World, karakter: Toothless, Light Fury, Hiccup, Deathgrippers
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World, karakter: Grimmel, Ruffnutt, Toothless, Light Fury, Hiccup, Baby Furies
Klaus, karakter: Alva
Missing Link, karakter: Multiple

Best Character Animation - Live Action
Alita: Battle Angel
Avengers: Endgame
Game of Thrones - Season 8, Episode 3 "The Long Night"
Pokémon Detective Pikachu
Spider-Man: Far From Home

Best Character Animation - Video Game
Gears 5
Kingdom Hearts III
Sinclair Snake
Unruly Heroes

Best Character Design - TV/Media
Carmen Sandiego
DC Super Hero Girls
T.O.T.S., Episode: 101AB: "You've Gotta Be Kitten Me"/"Whale, Hello There!"
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle, Episode: Amazamoose and Squirrel Wonder
Victor and Valentino, Episode: Know It All Cartoon Network Studios

Best Character Design - Feature
Abominable
Frozen 2
Klaus
Spies in Disguise
The Addams Family

Best Direction - TV/Media
Ask the Storybots
DC Super Hero Girls
Disney Mickey Mouse, Episode: For Whom the Booth Tolls
Rilakkuma & Kaoru, Episode: Snowman Dwarf
Ultraman, Episode: Episode 1

Best Direction - Feature
Frozen 2, Jennifer Lee dan Chris Buck
I Lost My Body, Jérémy Clapin
Klaus, Sergio Pablos
Missing Link, Chris Butler
Weathering With You, Makoto Shinkai
Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Penghargaan Animasi, Annie AwardsAnimasi Natal Klaus yang baru tayang di Netflix turut jadi nominasi Annie Awards. (Foto: dok.Sergio Pablos Animation Studios via IMDb)
Best Music - TV/Media
Carmen Sandiego, Episode: The Chasing Paper Caper
Love, Death & Robots, Episode: Sonnie's Edge
Seis Manos, Episode: The Empty Place
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power, Episode: Beast Island
The Tom and Jerry Show, Episode: Eagle Eye Jerry

Best Music - Feature
AWAY
Frozen 2
I Lost My Body
Spies in Disguise
Toy Story 4

Best Production Design - TV/Media
Carmen Sandiego, Episode: Becoming Carmen Sandiego: Part 1
Disney Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure, Episode: Rapunzel and The Great Tree
Love, Death & Robots, Episode: The Witness
Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart, Episode: EPISODE 106 "Ultraclops"
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle, Episode: The Legend of the Power Gems: Chapter One

Best Production Design - Feature
Abominable
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Klaus
Missing Link
The Addams Family

Best Storyboarding - TV/Media
Carmen Sandiego, Episode: Becoming Carmen Sandiego: Part 1
Carole & Tuesday, Episode: True Colors Bones
Love, Death & Robots, Episode: Sucker of Souls
Snoopy in Space, Episode: Mission 6: Space Sleepwalking
Zog

Best Storyboarding - Feature
I Lost My Body,Xilam for Netflix; Storyboard Artist: Julien Bisaro
I Lost My Body,Xilam for Netflix; Storyboard Artist: Jérémy Clapin
Klaus,Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine; Storyboard Artist: Sergio Pablos
Missing Link,LAIKA; Storyboard Artist: Julián Nariño
Missing Link,LAIKA; Storyboard Artist: Oliver Thomas

Best Voice Acting - TV/Media
Big City Greens - Marieve Herington
Bob's Burgers - H. Jon Benjamin
Steven Universe - Sarah Stiles
Tigtone - Debi Derryberry
Tuca & Bertie - Ali Wong

Best Voice Acting - Feature
Abominable - Tenzing Norgay Trainor
Frozen 2 - Josh Gad
Invader Zim - Richard Horvitz
The Secret Life of Pets 2 - Jenny Slate
Toy Story 4 - Tony Hale
Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Penghargaan Animasi, Annie AwardsLove, Death & Robots turut diperhitungkan dalam Annie Awards 2019. (dok. Blur Studio via IMDb)
Best Writing - TV/Media
Apple & Onio - George Gendi, Michael Gendi, Deepak Sethi, Eric Acosta,Sean Szeles
Bojack Horseman - Alison Tafel
Pinky Malinky - Sheela Shrinivas, Aminder Dhaliwal, Rikke Asbjoern
Tuca & Bertie - Shauna McGarry
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - Meghan Read

Best Writing - Feature
Frozen 2 - Jennifer Lee
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World - Dean DeBlois
I Lost My Body - Guillaume Laurant
Toy Story 4 - Stephany Folsom
Weathering With You - Makoto Shinkai

Best Editorial - TV/Media
Big Hero 6: The Series - Dao Le, Joe Molinari, Charles T. Jones, David Vasquez
DC Super Hero Girls - Torien Blackwolf
Disney Mickey Mouse - Tony Molina
Green Eggs and Ham - Margaret Hou
Love, Death & Robots - Valerian Zamel

Best Editorial - Feature
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World - John K. Carr, Mark Hester, Mary Blee
Klaus - Pablo García Revert
Missing Link - Stephen Perkins
The Secret Life of Pets 2 - Tiffany Hillkurtz
Toy Story 4 - Axel Geddes, Torbin Xan Bullock, Greg Snyder

[Gambas:Video CNN] (agn/rea)